Golden Sponsor

Sponsors

Events


2011 State Secondary Schools competition


Dear all,
Please follow this link and find the results of 2011 State Secondary Schools competition.

Results of 2011 State Secondary Schools competition

Yours,
ELTAM

[ELTAM] NATIONAL ESSAY CONTEST REGIONAL WINNERS

REGIONAL WINNERS

1ST CATEGORY

REGION STUDENT SCHOOL TEACHER
1. BITOLA, DEMIR HISAR, RESEN Igor Kutleshovski Todoro Angelevski, Bitola Marika Stojanovska
2. SKOPJE Zorica Spasovska


Angela Apostolovska Piccadilly Language School

Sv. Kiril i Metodij Naume Saveski


Elizabeta Hristovska
3. TETOVO, GOSTIVAR Rezalinda Ibrahimi Naim Frasheri, Tetovo Joany Yi
4. STRUGA, OHRID, KICEVO Ivona Glavinceska Private Language School ELITE Aleksandra Popovski Golubovikj
5. KUMANOVO,KRIVA PALANKA, KRATOVO, SV. NIKOLE, STIP, KOCANI, DELCEVO, BEROVO, VINICA, M.KAMENICA Teodora Jordeva Toso Arsov, Stip
6. STRUMICA, PRILEP, KRUSEVO, M.BROD, VELES, NEGOTINO,KAVADARCI, GEVGELIJA Ana Sepetovska Krste Misirkov, Gevgelija Nada Krstova


2ND CATEGORY
1. BITOLA, DEMIR HISAR, RESEN Teodora Grozdanova

Nikola Bubevski Taki Daskalo, Bitola

Taki Daskalo, Bitola Jasmina Vasilevska
2. SKOPJE
Tomaida Dimitrovska Braka Miladinovci, Skopje Biljana Jovanova
3. TETOVO, GOSTIVAR Elena Brcioska SOU Gostivar Snezana Kitanoska
4. STRUGA, OHRID, KICEVO / / /
5. KUMANOVO,KRIVA PALANKA, KRATOVO, SV. NIKOLE, STIP, KOCANI, DELCEVO, BEROVO, VINICA, M.KAMENICA Klementina Lampevska SOU Mitko Pendzukliski, Kratovo Darka Panovska
6. STRUMICA, PRILEP, KRUSEVO, M.BROD, VELES, NEGOTINO,KAVADARCI, GEVGELIJA Angel Kicukov Koco Racin, Veles Sonja Trajceva

 


3rd CATEGORY
REGION STUDENT SCHOOL TEACHER
1. BITOLA, DEMIR HISAR, RESEN MARIO Dodovski

Viktorija Petkovska Prva Privatna Gimnazija, Bitola

SOU Taki Daskalo Janet Taskovska

Valentina Bogojovska
2. SKOPJE Georgina Efteska Vasil Antevski Dren, Skopje Irena Strejkic
3. TETOVO, GOSTIVAR Markona Duceska SOU Gostivar Snezana Kitanoska
4. STRUGA, OHRID, KICEVO Jana Radinoska SOU Niko Nestor, Struga Daniela Zatarakoska
5. KUMANOVO,KRIVA PALANKA, KRATOVO, SV. NIKOLE, STIP, KOCANI, DELCEVO, BEROVO, VINICA, M.KAMENICA Filip Anakievski Kole Nehtenin, Stip
6. STRUMICA, PRILEP, KRUSEVO, M.BROD, VELES, NEGOTINO,KAVADARCI, GEVGELIJA Gligor Tasev Nevenka Stojanova

[ELTAM] NATIONAL ESSAY CONTEST WINNERS

NATIONAL WINNERS

1ST CATEGORY 7TH AND 8TH GRADE
Ivona Glavinceska, Private Language School ELITE, Struga, Aleksandra Popovski Golubovikj

2ND CATEGORY 1ST AND 2ND YEAR
Elena Brcioska, SOU Gostivar, Gostivar, Snezana Kitanoska

3rd CATEGORY 3rd and 4th YEAR
Gligor Tasev, Strumica, Nevenka Stojanova

5TH NATIONAL ESSAY CONTEST

Dear all,
Plese follow these 2 links

Essay Contest 2010 Workshop Info
Essay Contest Packet

so that you will be informed about the 5th National Essay Contest of 2010.
Good luck to all the participants!
Yours,
ELTAM